Which PJ hot spots have the highest transacted home prices?
Find out the y-o-y median transacted price movements of four of PJ’s most popular locales as of Oct 31, 2024 — based on EdgeProp Research and EPIQ platform.
The project comprises 178 landed 2½-storey townhouses, with a lot size of 24ft by 65ft and a built-up area of 1,200 sq ft.
A majority of KL’s incoming supply of new projects will be priced RM300,001–RM600,000, which is approximately 37% of the total supply.
Phase 1 of The Clove offers homes with built-ups ranging from 1,971 to 2,284 sq ft at an average selling price of RM900,000.
“Approvals under the previous policy stand at 57,686, comprising 28,209 principals and 29,477 dependents.
The Petaling district is driving Selangor's high-rise housing boom, leading the region with 93 new condominium and apartment projects.
The landed homes are at Damansara Heights, Seri Kembangan and Kajang Love a home with a garden? Once again, PropNex Malaysia is back with home showings and you are invited to tour their curated collection of landed homes.
Our home renovation guide in Malaysia offers practical advice to help you plan effectively, avoid costly mistakes, and create a space you’ll love.
This guide offers essential tips for first-time homebuyers in Malaysia to navigate the process, from assessing your finances to choosing the right property.
Glomac group managing director and CEO Datuk Seri FD Iskandar Mohamed Mansor said the programme would fortify the group’s financial reserves and enhance its ability to seize land banking opportunities.